Aber Falls Distillery, Station Road, Abergwyngregyn, orth Wales
Wales' latest distillery, Aber Falls
Location: North Wales, United Kingdom

From their website - "The village of Abergwyngregyn is home to our distillery, and sits at the foot of the famous Aber Falls waterfall. Attracting over 50,000 visitors a year, this picturesque spot is easily accessible, just off the A55 and a stone’s throw from the coast.
Previously a slate works in the 19th century, a margarine factory during the world wars, and more recently a drinks wholesaler depot, our building has been lovingly restored and refurbished, proving the ideal place to create our spirits and demonstrate the passion and skill in our craftsmanship."

APart from their eponymous whiskey they also produce assorted gins, vodkas and liqueurs.

Location: