Trebbiolo farm - Celle, Tuscany, Italy
32T E 702498 N 4861473
Agriturismo is quite popular in Italy. You stay at a farm, which has made some of its buildings into holiday apartments (traditional and basic). At Trebbiolo they have transformed 2 buildings while still having cattle and managing the olivetrees here
Location: Toscana, Italy

About agritourism:

"Italian agritourism is an original form of tourism in the countryside that has developed in Italy over the last thirty years. Its unique feature is that it can only be practiced on farms and by farmers, who are its true protagonists."

About Trebbiolo

"The tranquility of the Tuscan countryside , the comfort of finely restored apartments and the friendliness of the owners.
These are the distinctive features of Agriturismo Trebbiolo , which will make your holiday an unforgettable experience.

The property consists of a historic residence dating back to 1700: Villa Carolina which was, in its time, the residence of the well-known inventor Antonio Meucci; and a more recent structure: the Trebbiolo , completely renovated and home to the 4 apartments that make up the farmhouse.

A comfortable swimming pool, totally available to guests, completes the picture of this wonderful farmhouse in Tuscany ."

Source : (visit link)
Product: Livetock and olives