Art Depot Gallery - Innsbruck, Tirol, Austria
32T E 681110 N 5237724
The Art Depot gallery can be found in the Old Town (Altstad) in Innsbruck. You can buy or rent art here.
Location: Tirol, Austria

"The Artdepot was founded in 2008 as a communication center for art and culture and sees itself as the continuation and expansion of the cultural business art2rent - temporary art, which has been working successfully throughout Tyrol for 8 years now.
with its philosophy and working methods, the artdepot stands for the connection between art and culture and offers artists from almost every genre a voice, space, resources and the professional planning of a multi-person work team.
with the expansion of the competencies of the pure gallery activity and rental of art, music and literature evenings are therefore increasingly being organized in addition to exhibitions.
as a communication center for art and culture, the artdepot works in the following areas:
- exhibitions