Coat of Arms of Wachtmeister- Sweden
Coat of Arms of the family Wachtmeister in Sweden
Location: Skåne, Sweden

This is an example of Coat of Arms of town Zagreb in Croatia. It is located on 3D Orientation Model of Zagreb. The Coat of Arms of Zagreb consists of a three-towered city with a star and a crescent moon overhead. This Coat of Arms dates back to at least the 18th century.
Bearer of Coat of Arms: Noble (aristocratic) family

Full name of the bearer: Wachtmeister af Johannishus nr 25

Where is Coat of Arms installed (short description) ?:
On the family grave at Allerum cemetery

Material / Design: Stone

Blazon (heraldic description):
A quadruple divided shield, including his front and gamble tribal arms, which are divided crosswise into two parts, of which the upper field, which contains two third parts of the shield, is red, where a black tranfoot stands between two six-pointed eagles of gold. The lower field is blue, where lies a drawn saber of silver with a gilt mount.

Jonstorpsvägen 213