San Clemente Pier - Orange County Opoly - San Clemente, CA
The historic and main pier in San Clemente, California.

Taken from Wikipedia, "One of the most iconic landmarks in San Clemente is the San Clemente Pier. The first constructed pier was built in 1928 and was 1,200 feet long. This pier was built at no cost to the residents and its intention was for fishing and pleasure. In 1939 and 1983 the pier was damaged due to storms but has since been reconstructed into the pier it is today. The pier hosts the Fisherman's Restaurant & Bar where people eat while watching the waves crash below. The pier is perpendicular to the San Clemente Beach trail which starts at North Beach and goes as far as Califia, extending 2.6 miles out along the beaches of San Clemente. The San Clemente Beach trail is a popular place for locals to walk or run, with the most crowded times being morning and around sunset. Dogs are allowed on the beach trail, however not on the beach."
Board Layout Photo or URL: URL (Link) will be provided below

Add the Color Location on the Board: Purple: St Charles Place, States Avenue, Virginia Avenue