Not Jaded Boutique & Tea Room - Wentzville, MO
Located in a historic former bank building in old downtown.

Location of structure: Main St. & Linn Ave., SW corner, Wentzville
Architect/Builder: Unknown
Original Occupant: Wentzville State Bank
Current Occupant: Not Jaded Boutique & Tea Room

"Welcome to Not Jaded. We are not tired, bored, lazy, or lacking enthusiasm. We strive to provide a positive and welcoming atmosphere. Whether you are joining us to shop the women's clothing boutique and/or stopping by for a delightful lunch in our Tea Room. Whatever the occasion we are happy to have you as our guest! We look forward to meeting you!

"Cheers to a Not Jaded day

"Let us help plan your next special occasion! This package is great for over 15 guests. Your private room is reserved for 2.5 hours & complete with proper linens, antique china, suitable serving ware, gift table & dessert table. All packages include a chilled tea, hot tea, strawberry lemonade & coffee. You are welcome to bring a dessert to serve & we will provide the serving ware. When reserving your date we ask for $25 deposit. Simply choose your package below." ~ Not Jaded

Address & Telephone:
2 West Main Street,