Duke's BBQ Shack - Wentzville, MO
15S E 686751 N 4298195
This is strange. The shack sits on Pearce Blvd, but has an Ash St. address for the business, and has a E. Allen St., location for the buildings.

County of shack: St. Charles County
Location of restaurant: E. Pearce Blvd. & Ash St., NE corner, Wentzville
Phone: (636) 856-9227 (636-856-9BBQ)

"Dukes is located in Historic downtown Wentzville under the Water Tower, at the cross roads of America.

"At Duke’s we strive to smoke and serve up the best roadside BBQ possible.

"From our Fries to Slabs, everything is made in house to elevate the BBQ experience.

"Duke’s is here to serve the people, smoke up good BBQ, and proud to be in America.

"At Dukes we strive to smoke and serve up the best curbside BBQ. From our fries to slabs, everything is made in house to elevate the BBQ experience.

"We are conforming to all CDC guidelines in our restaurant during this situation. Taking all precautions with sanitizing as well as having the safe staff who are healthy and keeping safe." ~ Duke's

"The property is located on the northeast corner of East Allen and North Ash Streets. The south facing building is set back in the middle of the lot, surround by a modest lawn and mature trees. The lot extends from Allen to Pearce. Paved parking is located along Ash Street, and outdoor seating on a paved patio is located on the west side of the 2018 addition." ~ Wentzville Historic Survey  PDF pages 79-84

100 Ash St, Wentzville, MO 63385

Budget Price Range: 10.00 (listed in local currency)