Buffalo City Hall Observation Deck - Buffalo, NY
Cityscape view from Buffalo City Hall
Location: New York, United States

This Cityscape view is from Buffalo City Hall in Buffalo, New York. The Historic City Hall building features an observation deck that offers amazing views of the city.

Built in 1931 the beautiful art deco structure is on the U.S. National Register of Historic Places and is well worth a visit. There are also free regular tours of the building including the council chambers.

"To see “Windows on Buffalo”, take an elevator to the 25th floor and walk up 3 flights for a spectacular view of the Queen City! Dedicated in 1932, City Hall is an Art Deco masterpiece with outstanding murals in the grand lobby. Also see the magnificent skylight in the Common Council Chambers on the 13th floor." (visit link)

Mon: 8:30am - 4pm
Tue: 8:30am - 4pm