Huntsdale Baptist Church - Huntsdale, MO
About the only thing in town not a private residence. Town population in 2021 was 34.

Location of church: Main St. & Hunt St., Huntsdale
Founded: January 1902
Pastor: Jerry Coleman

It seems from the sites I visited that the church is temporary cancelled services.
Other than a newspaper article on the town, which mentions the church, [see below], I can find no history of this church.

"Community members have even preserved the village's greatest treasures without impetus from the town's government. Orscheln owns the home of the founder of Huntsdale, William B. Hunt. Also, the church that Hunt founded in 1902 still sits on Main Street, in the middle of town.

"(Huntsdale) has a loving bunch of people, and they're very supportive," Frank Norman, pastor of the Huntsdale Baptist Church said. "One of our members has actually maintained the lawn here for years without anyone asking."

"Norman said some church members descend from Huntsdale's settlers. He said various members of the community made most the church's features, including a stained glass window and a black walnut podium crafted by a farmer who got the lumber from his farm near Huntsdale.

"Mary Beeler, 75, a member of the Huntsdale Baptist Church, said town residents are "like a small family." She said, "Everybody knows everybody, and if anybody needs help you can always ask." ~ Columbia Missourian,   BY Michael Nunez, Jul 22, 2008 Updated Jun 12, 2015

Church Name: Huntsdale Baptist Church

Church In Use (even only just occassionally): yes