Central Presbyterian Church - Woodway, TX
Central Presbyterian Church is at 9191 Woodway Dr, Woodway, TX.

A 1995 Texas Historical Marker provides some history, in a few places referencing their previous location on Washington Ave as "here":

This church was established as Cumberland Presbyterian Church of Waco by 18 charter members in 1869. The Rev. William Dillard served as first pastor. Led by the Rev. D.C. Kinnard, the congregation built a 2-story brick sanctuary in 1873 which also housed the public school in Waco. A frame sanctuary was built here in 1903, and in 1906 the church was renamed Central Presbyterian Church. The congregation built a brick sanctuary with elaborate stained glass windows at this site in 1921-22. Central Presbyterian Church serves the community with a variety of programs.

A 2004 supplemental plate below the marker notes the church's relocation to this location in 2004. They have a very nice website (see below), as well as an active presence on Facebook. They also have an Activities Building behind the sanctuary, and in front is a well-stocked Little Free Library and a Blessing Box for the needy.

Presbyterian Denomination: Presbyterian Church (USA)

Status: Active House of Worship