Salem Maritime National Historic Site - Salem MA
19T E 344984 N 4709306
Within the two Visitors Centers and on the grounds of the Salem Maritime National Historic Site is a Maritime Museum.

From Wikipedia

"The Salem Maritime National Historic Site is a National Historic Site consisting of 12 historic structures, one replica tall-ship, and about 9 acres (36,000 m2) of land along the waterfront of Salem Harbor in Salem, Massachusetts. Salem Maritime is the first National Historic Site established in the United States (March 17, 1938). It interprets the Triangle Trade during the colonial period, in cotton, rum, sugar and slaves; the actions of privateers during the American Revolution; and global maritime trade with the Far East, after independence. The National Park Service manages both the National Historic Site and a Regional Visitor Center in downtown Salem. The National Park Service (NPS) is an agency of the United States Department of the Interior."

Museum Address:
Waterfront at the Salem Harbor