Halifax from Citadel Hill - Halifax, Nova Scotia
Citadel Hill is a hill that is a National Historic Site in Halifax, Nova Scotia.
Location: Nova Scotia, Canada

From Wikipedia: "Halifax is the capital and largest municipality in the Canadian province of Nova Scotia, and the largest municipality in Atlantic Canada. As of the 2021 Census, the municipal population was 439,819, with 348,634 people in its urban area. The regional municipality consists of four former municipalities that were amalgamated in 1996: Halifax, Dartmouth, Bedford, and Halifax County.

Halifax is a major economic centre in Atlantic Canada, with a large concentration of government services and private sector companies. Major employers and economic generators include the Department of National Defence, Dalhousie University, Nova Scotia Health Authority, Saint Mary's University, the Halifax Shipyard, various levels of government, and the Port of Halifax. Agriculture, fishing, mining, forestry, and natural gas extraction are major resource industries found in the rural areas of the municipality." (visit link)
City Name: Halifax

View Type: Over Land