Ranger Station at Lowell National Historical Park - Lowell MA
19T E 310611 N 4724170
The Ranger Station is inside the Visitor Center of the Lowell National Historic Park. Here a person can obtain a NPS Cancellation Stamp.

From Wikipedia

"Lowell National Historical Park is a National Historical Park of the United States located in Lowell, Massachusetts. Established in 1978 a few years after Lowell Heritage State Park, it is operated by the National Park Service and comprises a group of different sites in and around the city of Lowell related to the era of textile manufacturing in the city during the Industrial Revolution. In 2019, the park was included as Massachusetts' representative in the America the Beautiful Quarters series."

Permits: no

Maps: yes