Manor Mill Gallery - Monkton MD
18S E 361713 N 4381959
Manor Mill in Monkton is newly restored historic Grist Mill and Miller's House built in 1742. It is now a Gallery and features three floors of art by juried, talented local artists.
Location: Maryland, United States

From the Manor Mill website:

"Manor Mill in Monkton, Maryland
Welcome to our newly restored historic Grist Mill and Miller's House! Built in 1742, our property is on the national registry of historic landmarks and is under new ownership alongside the Monkton Hotel.

In its new incarnation, we strive to be a creative hub, with classes from weaving and songwriting, from leather bracelet making to mushroom cultivation. The Gallery features three floors of art by juried, talented local artists and the first floor has a small shop to buy extremely unique creations made onsite and locally. Yoga, meditation and wellness classes are available."

Type of art sold: Modern

Type of gallery: Profit