Duthie Park Fountain - Aberdeen, Scotland
Circular fountain in polished pink Peterhead granite, in Aberdeen's Duthie Park in north-east Scotland.
Location: Northern Scotland, United Kingdom

Duthie Park is a large municipal park situated south of the city centre of the Scottish city of Aberdeen. The park was a gift to the city from Miss Elizabeth Crombie Duthie in memory of her late uncle Walter and brother Alexander, and was opened in 1883 by Princess Beatrice.

This fountain was erected at the park's opening and was constructed by Alexander MacDonald & Co. in pink Peterhead granite with a circular pool.

The rusticated circular base rises to a polished plinth ornamented with four swan spouts. A polished basin is above with a narrow shaft to the centre surmounted by a small basin with a copper spout.

The fountain lies towards the southern part of the park not far from the car parking area on Riverside Drive.