Grace & Glory Apostolic Church - Enfield, CT
Grace & Glory Apostolic Church is a Bible-based church locate at 1600 King Street in Enfield, CT.
Location: Connecticut, United States

Grace & Glory Apostolic Church is housed in a flat roofed rectangular building with a small projection on the northwest corner. It is about 150' wide and 190' long. The building built in 1973 and last sold in March 2012.

The recessed central entrance faces east towards a large parking lot. Three windows with awnings are on each side of a central entrance. The south side has five rectangular windows.

Their beliefs, according to their website: (visit link)

"There is one God, who has revealed Himself as our Father, in His Son Jesus Christ, and as the Holy Spirit. Jesus Christ is God manifested in flesh. He is both God and man."

They believe: "The Bible is the infallible Word of God and the authority for salvation and Christian living." Thus they are "Bible-based in that we seek to base all of our beliefs and our lifestyle on explicit passages of the Bible or on biblical principles." "The Bible is the infallible Word of God and the authority for salvation and Christian living."

Their fundamental doctrine is: "the Bible standard of full salvation, which is repentance, baptism in water by immersion in the name of the Lord Jesus Christ for the remission of sins, and the baptism of the Holy Ghost with the initial sign of speaking with other tongues as the Spirit gives utterance."

"We shall endeavor to keep the unity of the Spirit until we all come into the unity of the faith, at the same time admonishing all brethren that they shall not contend for their different views to the disunity of the body.We're Bible-based in that we seek to base all of our beliefs and our lifestyle on explicit passages of the Bible or on biblical principles.

Time of Service: Sunday at 11 a.m.

1600 King Street