Michigan Memorial Cemetery- LFL # 40828 - Flat Rock, MI
17T E 305747 N 4666012
Little Free Library located near the entrance of the Michigan Memorial Park Cemetery in Flat Rock, Michigan.
Location: Michigan, United States

On the east side of the Family Service Office by the front gate of the cemetery is this Little Free Library, # 40828. It has a brown granite counter top look to its outer shell and sits atop light tan cinder blocks for a height of approximately 3 feet. There are two shelves of books inside currently arranged very neatly.

From the LFL website:
Kelly Dwyer
Our “Little Library” is located inside Michigan Memorial Park in Flat Rock, MI on our main boulevard, next to our Office building. Our Library was built from beautiful recycled granite & recycled block & was a joint project with the Southgate, MI Rotary Club, Michigan Memorial Funeral Home & Michigan Memorial Park. Our goal was to provide the community & visitors of the Park a wide variety of books to choose from and to relax in a very beautiful, serine atmosphere. Visit www.MiMemorial.com
Location of Free Community Book Exchange:
32163 Huron River Dr.