Somersville Congregational Church Give and Take Pantry - Somersville in Somers, CT
18T E 707966 N 4651042
Somersville Congregational Church Little Free Pantry is located in front of the church at 22 Maple Street in the Village of Somersville in Somers, CT
Location: Connecticut, United States

Somersville Congregational Church Give and Take Pantry is built in the form of the church with gable ends and a tower. The pantry has three compartments. Access to the main compartment is by doors on the east and west side.

Inside the main compartment are a variety of canned, boxed and bagged goods, including: cans of beans, peas, tomatoes, corn, and pears. Boxed and bagged foods include corn flakes, macaroni and cheese, muffin mix, lentils and potatoes.

On the north gable side are hygiene products such as sanitary pads, denture cleaner and ointment. On the south gable side are personal care items such as soap, skin creme, and some type of ginger tea product.
Physical Address:
22 Maple Street