Top Gun High Pie - Oceanside, CA
11S E 464282 N 3672904
The "Top Gun House" (known as the Graves House) is a 1887 victorian home which was featured in the original Top Gun film, featuring Tom Cruise. In 2019, the home moved 1 block from its original filming location to make way for an apartment complex.

Taken from the website, "The Graves house on North Pacific Street was built in 1887. It was owned by Dr. Henry Graves, a resident of Riverside. This oceanfront cottage was their vacation home where they would spend their summers. The house was sold to Charles Burlock in 1905. Angeline Morgan later acquired the home and owned it for over 40 years.

In 1985 Paramount Pictures rented the house for two weeks and used it as the home of Charlotte ‘Charlie’ Blackwood, played by Kelly McGillis in the blockbuster movie “Top Gun”. Released in 1986 the film would solidify Tom Cruise as a box office success and an A-list star. Since that time, the house became a favorite landmark for both residents and visitors."

Operating Hours:
Varies by season