New Cemetery - Methven, Perth & Kinross, Scotland
Cemetery serving the Perthshire village of Methven, on a south facing slope on the northern side of the A85, half a mile west of the village.
Location: Northern Scotland, United Kingdom

The village of Methven lies five miles to the west of the Scottish city of Perth on the A85 road. After the cemetery in the village's churchyard became overcrowded a new site was built in the late 19th century, half a mile to the west of the village on the north side of the road.

The nearly square open site slopes upwards to the north from the road and looks south over the Perthshire countryside. A pavement runs along the north side of the busy road from the village, and there is room for parking at the entrance gate.

City, Town, or Parish / State / Country: Methven. Perth & Kinross, Scotland.

Approximate number of graves: 520