Palacios Nazaríes - Granada, Andalucía, España
Palacio Real de la Alhambra Granada Palace Royal of the Alhambra Grenade
Location: Andalucía, Spain

es: "Residencia habitual de los reyes de Granada, su construcción comenzó a principios del siglo XIV. Los Palacios Nazaríes son un conjunto palacial compuesto por tres edificaciones:

- El Mexuar, es la sala más antigua. Usada para reuniones de los ministros del rey así como lugar donde se impartía justicia.

- A continuación llegamos al palacio de Comares, su construcción data de la época de Yusuf I, esta residencia fue constituida entorno al patio de los Arrayanes, de tal forma que en los laterales puedes encontrar las salas de los Embajadores y la de la Barca. La sala de los Embajadores se encuentra dentro de la torre de Comares.

- El palacio de los Leones, de la época de Mohamed V, son también estancias reales. Está compuesto por un patio central, el Patio de los Leones, y en cada lateral una sala, la de los Mocárabes, los Reyes, Dos Hermanas, Ajimeces, mirador de Daraxa, los Abencerrajes y el Harén."

en: "Habitual residence of the kings of Granada , its construction began at the beginning of the 14th century. The Nasrid Palaces are a palace complex made up of three buildings:

- The Mexuar , is the oldest room. Used for meetings of the king's ministers as well as a place where justice was administered.

- Next we come to the Comares Palace , its construction dates back to the time of Yusuf I , this residence was built around the Patio de los Arrayanes , in such a way that on the sides you can find the rooms of the Ambassadors and the Barca . The Ambassadors room is located inside the Comares tower .

- The Palace of the Lions , from the time of Mohamed V, are also royal rooms. It is made up of a central patio, the Patio de los Leones, and on each side a room, that of the Mocárabes , the Kings , Dos Hermanas , Ajimeces , the Daraxa viewpoint , the Abencerrajes and the Harén ."

Admission Prices:

Approximate amount of time needed to fully experience the attraction: Half of a day (2-5 hours)