Falkland Cemetery - Fife, Scotland
Cemetery serving the Fife village of Falkland, situated on the north side of the B936 heading eastwards out of the village.
Location: Northern Scotland, United Kingdom

The historic village of Falkland lies on the southern fringe of the Howe of Fife under the Lomond Hills in the centre of the Kingdomm of Fife in eastern Scotland. A new cemetery was constructed in the 19th century on the eastern edge of the village on the north side of the B936 Freuchie Road.

The walled, nearly square site, has an older section to the west nearest the village, and a newer extension was opened to the east. The entrance is from the roadside to the south, with open countryside on the north and eastern sides.

City, Town, or Parish / State / Country: Falkland, Fife, Scotland.

Approximate number of graves: 600