Museo inquisición - Granada, Andalucía, España
We can show Inquisition instruments
Location: Andalucía, Spain

es: "El Palacio de los Olvidados actualmente exhibe la muestra “INQUISICIÓN”. Antiguos Instrumentos de
Tortura”, que indaga en los cambios sociales que supusieron la práctica habitual de la tortura y la organización de los tribunales inquisitoriales en Europa desde la Edad Media hasta el siglo XIX.
Un análisis riguroso que se plantea a partir de una selección de textos, grabados y de las máquinas de tortura más utilizadas por los tribunales seglares y eclesiásticos para forzar las confesiones."

en:"The Palace of the Forgotten currently exhibits the exhibition "INQUISITION". Ancient Instruments of Torture”, which investigates the social changes that led to the habitual practice of torture and the organization of inquisitorial courts in Europe from the Middle Ages to the 19th century. A rigorous analysis that arises from a selection of texts, engravings and the torture machines most used by secular and ecclesiastical courts to force confessions."

(visit link)

We can see instruments of lot of kind: chairs with spikes, cages with skeletons, etc. The prize of 6 €, I think that is expensive.
Theme:
History instruments and Inquisition