North Shenango Presbyterian Church - Espyville, PA
North Shenango Presbyterian Church, built in 1918 near Espyville, PA

North Shenango Presbyterian Church is located on Church Road, near the intersection with Route 285, about 2 miles east of Espyville, Pennsylvania. The church's website describes the church thusly, "The North Shenango Presbyterian Church is a small country church of about 40 members, striving to do God's work in our community, with our focus on spiritual and congregational growth." The property to the south of the church is a farm, to the north is a field, and across the street to the east is a very large hay field.

The first church building at this location was built in 1846. The church was officially organized in 1849. A larger building was erected in 1878, but was destroyed by fire in January 1918. That same year the present church building was built.

Church Name: North Shenango Presbyterian Church

Church In Use (even only just occassionally): yes