Mama Gaïa - Vence, France
32T E 348106 N 4842800
[EN] Vegetarian restaurant, located on Place Godeau, the oldest in the historic city, opposite the 12th century bell tower and a Roman column. [FR] Restaurant végétarien, situé sur la place Godeau, la plus vieille de la cité historique, face au clocher du XIIème siècle et d'une colonne romaine.
Location: Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur, France

"Their cuisine is made from organic and local ingredients.

The Mama Gaïa restaurant welcomes you to one of the most charming squares of old Vence, in the shade of the lime trees, behind the cathedral. Agnès and Livia, mother and daughter, offer you a family cuisine, generous and comforting, 100% homemade.

Healthy, tasty and surprising dishes that change every week according to the seasons. The restaurant always offers gluten-free options as well as dishes for children in the form of half dishes or plates of pasta with homemade tomato sauce."

Photo goes Here

"Leur cuisine est élaborée à partir d’ingrédients biologiques et locaux.

Le restaurant Mama Gaïa vous accueille sur l’une des plus charmantes placettes du vieux Vence, à l’ombre des tilleuls, derrière la cathédrale. Agnès et Livia, mère et fille, vous y proposent une cuisine familiale, généreuse et réconfortante, 100% maison.

Des plat sains, savoureux et étonnants qui changent chaque semaine en accord avec les saisons. Le restaurant propose toujours des options sans gluten ainsi que des plats pour les enfants sous la forme de demi-plats ou d’assiettes de pâtes avec sauce tomate maison."

Physical Location:
2 rue des Portiques
Vence, Alpes-maritimes France
06140

Phone number: + 33 (0)4 93 24 42 58

Delivers food: no

Buffet: no

Location Type: Stand alone

Hours:
The restaurant is open from Thursday to Monday inclusive from 12 p.m. to 2 p.m. and for evening service in addition on Friday and Saturday from 7 p.m. to 9 p.m. Weekly closing on Tuesday and Wednesday / Le restaurant est ouvert du jeudi au lundi inclus de 12h à 14h et pour le service du soir en plus le vendredi et le samedi de 19h à 21h. Fermeture hebdomadaire le mardi et le mercredi.