Manford Historical Museum - Manford, OK
14S E 737458 N 4001343
The Manford Historical Museum is on the south side of Highway 51, on the west side of Manford, Oklahoma.

The Manford Historical Museum is on the south side of Highway 51, just west of town. The museum features artifacts from the history of Manford and this part of the state. There are many exhibits outside as well. Unfortunately they have been gifted with more than they can handle, and there is an impressive collection of... well, junk on the hill to the west, and some old but un-restored vehicles behind the musuem.
Theme:
Natural History of northeast Oklahoma