Trójstyk - Kujawsko-Pomorskie, Warminsko-Mazurskie, Mazowieckie - Poland
Tripoint between three Polish Voivodships: Kujawsko-Pomorskie, Warminsko-Mazurskie, Mazowieckie
Location: Kujawsko-Pomorskie, Poland

Ten punkt jest trójstykiem województw Kujawsko-Pomorskiego, Warmińsko-Mazurskiego oraz Mazowieckiego. Znajduje się tu symboliczny kamień graniczny, na środku skrzyżowania leśnych dróg, który ma wyryte herby tych regionów. Obok kamienia znaleźć można również tablicę informacyjną dotyczącą tego miejsca. Z niej można wyczytać, że w przeszłości przebiegała tędy granica między zaborami pruskim i rosyjskim.

This point is the tri-junction of the Kuyavian-Pomeranian, Warmian-Masurian and Mazovian Voivodships. There is a symbolic border stone in the middle of the crossing of forest roads, which has the coats of arms of these regions engraved on it. Next to the stone there is also an information board concerning this place. From it you can read that in the past this was the border between the Prussian and Russian partitions.

Political Entities:
Kujawsko-Pomorskie, Warmińsko-Mazurskie, Mazowieckie