Paxton's Blessing Box #68 - Woodway, TX, USA
14R E 668647 N 3486065
Paxton's Blessing Box #68 is in front of the Activities Center behind the historic Central Presbyterian Church at 101 Sharron Dr, Woodway, TX.

A 1995 Texas Historical Marker provides some history, in a few places referencing their previous location on Washington Ave as "here":

This church was established as Cumberland Presbyterian Church of Waco by 18 charter members in 1869. The Rev. William Dillard served as first pastor. Led by the Rev. D.C. Kinnard, the congregation built a 2-story brick sanctuary in 1873 which also housed the public school in Waco. A frame sanctuary was built here in 1903, and in 1906 the church was renamed Central Presbyterian Church. The congregation built a brick sanctuary with elaborate stained glass windows at this site in 1921-22. Central Presbyterian Church serves the community with a variety of programs.

A 2004 supplemental plate below the marker notes the church's relocation to this location in 2004. They have a very nice website which mentions the Blessing Box, which stands near a well-stocked Little Free Library. As of this posting, there were only about a half dozen "just add hot water and eat" individual meals. The box itself is all wood, mostly red with blue trim on the door's corners, standing on a black post. There is a slightly pitched roof with real shingles, and the metal door handle closes the box securely. The Paxton's Blessing Box emblem and "68" are prominent on the door's window, with text below, "Take a blessing when you need one. Leave a blessing when you can."

Physical Address:
101 Sharron Dr