Maplewood Golf Course
10T E 563103 N 5257852
A beautiful golf complex off the Maple Valley Highway near Renton, WA. Contains a fantastic driving range, an 18 hole golf course, a quality pro shop, and the River Rock Restaurant.
Location: Washington, United States

From the website:

Voted "Best Public Golf Course" three years in a row from the Reader's Choice Award of the South County Journal, Maplewood Golf Course is challenging and fun for all players. At just over 5000 yards from the forward tees to just over 6100 from the back tees, the course continues to prove challenging. With ponds, traps, tree-lined fairways, firm fast greens and newly added creeks, solid ball striking and course management is a must. Our continued sanding program of fairways and tees and our professional and friendly Golf Course Staff has kept Maplewood in great shape year around.

Tee times are accepted one week in advance. Being one of the busiest courses in the Seattle area, it is strongly recommended that you call and book a tee time at the earliest allowable time.

Course yardage:
Red Tees: 5155 yards
White Tees: 5698 yards
Blue Tees: 6127 yards

Driving Range:
Since it was built ten years ago, the driving range has been well-maintained and the landing area improved. Range mats and golf balls are regularly replaced to ensure quality conditions. The grass in the landing area was replaced with a synthetic surface and several target greens that offer a wide range of practicing options.

Large Bucket: 60-70 balls - $6.00
Small Bucket: 30-35 balls - $4.00
Extra value range keys are available for $50 and $100

Lessons:
Private: 1 Hour ($50) - 1/2 Hour ($30)
Two People: Full Hour ($60)
Three People: Full Hour ($75)
Juniors (17 & under): Half Hour ($20)
Beginning Golf Class:
Series of four (4) one hour classes of 4-6 People ($75)
Playing Lesson:
Four Holes ($50) - Nine Holes ($100)

Pro Shop
Maplewood Golf Course has a full service Pro Shop with a wide selection of attire, equipment, gifts and assorted "utility" clubs (i.e. putters and wedges). It's the perfect place for the avid golfer in the family. Gift certificates are available.

DIRECTIONS
From the North:Take I-405 South Exit #4, Maple Valley Highway/ Highway 169. Turn left at 2nd light onto Maple Valley Highway. After approximately 2 miles, turn left at Maplewood Golf Course entrance.
From the South:Take I-405 North. Take exit #4, Maple Valley Highway/Highway 169. Turn right off the exit onto Maple Valley Highway. After approximately 2 miles, turn left at Maplewood Golf Course entrance.

Services:
Power Carts, Pull Carts, Club Rentals, Lessons, Liquor, Pro Shop, Driving Range, Putting Green