Palacio del duque de Abrantes - Granada, Andalucía, España
LA CIUDAD GÓTICA
Location: Andalucía, Spain

es: " PALACIO DEL DUQUE DE ABRANTES
edad Moderna 1500-1528 / Edad Contemporáneas 1850-1875
Estilos Gótico , Mudéjar , Historicismo

Casa palacio del siglo XVI , compuesta de planta baja, alta y torre , remodalada en el siglo XIX . En su origen el edificio seguiría el tipo basado en el esquema zaguan-patio de columnas y escalera lateral , el patio lo pardaria en las reformas del siglo XIX . La portada es goticista . A ambos lados del arco se sitúan los escudos da la familia Bobadilla (izquierda) y Penalosa (derecha) . Su escalera se cubre con un alfarje mudèjar."

en: "Modern Age 1500-1528 / Contemporary Age 1850-1875
Gothic, Mudejar, Historicism styles

Palace house from the 16th century, consisting of a ground floor, an upper floor and a tower, remodeled in the 19th century. Originally, the building would follow the type based on the hall-patio with columns and lateral staircase scheme, the patio would be preserved in the reforms of the 19th century. The cover is gothic. On both sides of the arch are the coats of arms of the Bobadilla (left) and Penalosa (right) families. Its staircase is covered with a Mudejar alfarje."
Group that erected the marker: Ciudad de Granada

Address of where the marker is located. Approximate if necessary: