Monasterio De Nuestra Señora De La Victoria, Daimiel (Ciudad Real)
Edificio barroco del siglo XVII (1627) - Baroque building from the 17th century (1627)
Location: Castilla-La Mancha, Spain

La Iglesia del Convento de las Monjas Mínimas, se encuentra en el municipio de Daimiel. Este edificio barroco fue construido en el siglo XVII, y se ha mantenido en óptimas condiciones desde entonces. Enclavado en el corazón de la Manchacdesde el año 1627 se halla este convento de Monjas Mínimas que nació por devoción a San Francisco de Paula.

The Church of the Convent of the Nuns Mínimas, is located in the municipality of Daimiel. This baroque building was built in the 17th century, and has been kept in top condition ever since. Nestled in the heart of La Manchac since 1627 is this convent of Monjas Mínimas that was born out of devotion to San Francisco de Paula
Full name of the abbey/monastery/convent: Monasterio De Nuestra Señora De La Victoria

Calle de Mínimas, 13