Goodies Frozen Custard & Treats, Alexandria, VA
Serving up Wisconsin-style frozen custard
Location: Virginia, United States

1950s-inspired ice cream stand selling "Wisconsin-style" frozen custard, shakes, sundaes, and floats. Come for the Big Boy statue and other roadside memorabilia, stay for the delicious ice cream.

The stand is located in the historic Ice House. Outdoor dining is available on benches outside. They also have a food truck that can cater.

Rated #4 ice cream truck in the country by Food Network's "Top 5 Restaurants: Food Truck Edition" in 2020.

They incorporate some other food items into their frozen treats, like donuts and cookies, but this is strictly a dessert establishment, no lunch or dinner served.

Open Thursday-Sunday, closed Monday-Wednesday.
Weekday Hours: From: 12:00 PM To: 5:00 PM