El Adobe Mexican Steakhouse - San Juan Capistrano, CA
11S E 438441 N 3706889
This historic restaurant is where many famous people come to eat, including President Richard Nixon.

This steak house is located just south of the historic San Juan Capistrano Mission, but north of the beach by a few miles. Although expensive, this is a must do if you are in town. As a local, I highly recommend this restaurant to anyone who enjoys history.

The stained glass is located along the west sidewalk of Camino Capistrano, to the left of the main entrance to the restaurant. It is mainly abstract with rectangular panes of glass in a horizontal position of various vibrant colors.
Type of building where window is located: Private Property

San Juan Capistrano, CA, USA