La Plage de Port Briac - Cancale, France
30U E 584888 N 5393662
[EN] Port Briac beach is a beautiful little virgin and clean sandy beach in Cancale, it is easily accessible. [FR] La plage de Port Briac est une belle petite plage de sable vierge et propre à Cancale, elle est d'accès facile.
Location: Bretagne, France

"Port Briac beach is a beautiful little virgin and clean sandy beach in Cancale, it is easily accessible. It is about 0.21km long, which is very small. During the summer months it can be difficult to find a peaceful spot on the sand because it is such a popular spot.

Port Briac is a small discreet beach where you can find many pleasure boats. Tradition tells us that it was in this place that Saint-Méen, founder of Cancale, approached Brittany in the 6th century from Great Britain."