Windkracht 13 - Ravenstein, NL
31U E 683227 N 5741794
Windkracht 13 is the marina in Ravenstein. They have 60 places and a nice dockside restaurant (Brass aan de Maas).
Location: Noord-Brabant, Netherlands

"Windkracht 13 is located on the Maasdijk in Ravenstein at kmr 182. Our harbor offers 60 permanent places and places for passers-by who want to visit Ravenstein. It is possible to stay overnight and all standard facilities such as water, electricity, toilet and shower are available.

Ravenstein
Ravenstein is a small fortified town with a historic city center. Many buildings are therefore on the monument list. There are enough establishments to fortify the interior of man. This is even possible from a terrace located at the harbour."

Where is Marina Located: River

Physical Address: