Draw well in Abelardo Sanchez Park - Albacete, Castilla-La Mancha
Pozo en el parque de Abelardo Sánchez - Draw well in the park of Abelardo Sánchez
Location: Castilla-La Mancha, Spain

Se trata de un pozo ya seco y sellado situado en el parque de Abelardo Sánchez. El brocal está construido en ladrillo y los horcones en metal. Aun conserva la polea, aunque está fijada con un candado para evitar desaprensivos.

Desconozco la profundidad del pozo ya que no he encontrado dicha información en Internet ni en la placa que hay en el pozo.
Sin embargo no debería ser mucha ya que el nivel freático de cuando fue construido el pozo estaba bastante elevado.

En la placa se detalla historia sobre la inauguración del parque y del porqué de su nombre.

It is an already dry and sealed well located in the Abelardo Sánchez park. The curb is made of brick and the metal posts. It still has the pulley, although it is fixed with a padlock to avoid unscrupulous people.

I do not know the depth of the well since I have not found this information on the Internet or on the plate that is in the well.
However, it should not be much since the water table when the well was built was quite high.

The plaque details the history of the inauguration of the park and the reason for its name.