Clarks United Methodist Church - Bel Air, MD
A church in Bel Air, Maryland.
Location: Maryland, United States

Taken from the website, "Nearly 160 years ago, in September 1855, a small plot of land was purchased from Henry Clark and his wife for the price of $1.00. The sole purpose of this property was for the construction of a gray stone church called Clark's Chapel. Later the church was recognized in the Washington Annual Conference of the Methodist Church as Clark Methodist Episcopal Church and since unification as Clark's United Methodist Church.

Over the years additional parcels of land have been secured to make accommodations for the cemetery, the pavilion, and the new worship facility that was erected in 2007."

Located at: 2001 Kalmia Rd., Bel Air, Maryland

Church Name: Clarks United Methodist Church