REG 78 -- Regina SK CAN
13U E 527495 N 5589318
A hexagonal bolt in the south face of the historic Campbell-Wilson-Strathdee warehouse building at 2206 Dewdney Ave, now the Bushwakker Brewpub
Location: Saskatchewan, Canada

This hexagonal bolt benchmark is placed 30 cm off the ground in the center of a limestone block to the west of the entrance into the Bushwakker Brewpub. The bolt is stamped with the number 78, the kind of benchmark that the City of Regina monumented in the 1960s.

Be aware that Bushwakker Brewpub does not allow minors in after 7pm - a rule with which we were not familiar. Shame - looks like a super cool place (independent of the benchmark on the building).
Unique Designation: 78

Marker Type: Bolt