St Catharine's Church - Blairgowrie, Perth & Kinross, Scotland
Episcopal church, built in 1842, situated near the centre of the Perthshire town of Blairgowrie.
Location: Northern Scotland, United Kingdom

St Catharine's is a Scottish Episcopal church situated just west of the high street in the Perthshire town of Blairgowrie. It was built by the incumbent Rev. John Marshall from 1842-43 to a design by his 14 year old stepson John Henderson, in local red sandstone and slate roof, with a nave and chancel.

The building occupies a cramped corner site on George Street and Brown Street with only the western and southern sides of the church being visible from the street.

The western side faces George Street and features the entrance porch towards the southern end. Two tall lancet windows with Y-tracery face the street. The south gable faces Brown Street, which runs a few yards eastwards to the High Street. The gable is dominated by five tall narrow lancet windows with a cross on the apex, mirroring another on the north gable.

Active Church: Yes

School on property: No