Primera - Waalwijk, NL
31U E 642983 N 5727668
The Primera newsstand on the St Antoniusstraat in Waalwijk has a wide variety of newspapers, magazines, greeting cards, stationary and tobacco products. The franchise of the Primera in Waalwijk is Mr Bergmans.
Location: Noord-Brabant, Netherlands

"Primera is a Dutch retail chain founded in 1991 that mainly specializes in newspapers and magazines, greeting and gift cards, stamps, office supplies, tobacco and smoking supplies and lotteries.

Primera is a cooperative enterprise and operates according to the franchise principle. In October 2017, there were more than 500 affiliated stores in the Netherlands.

In terms of surface area, Primera stores are small, about 100 m². They can be found at district and neighborhood level, among other things. Many tobacco or similar retail outlets in districts or neighborhoods have been merged or converted into Primera stores in recent decades"

Opening times Primera in Waalwijk:
Monday: 1:00 PM - 5:00 PM