Ebright Azimuth - Wilmington, DE
18S E 455586 N 4409680
A state historical marker, indicating the highest natural point in the state of Delaware. The survey monument and marker are located in a suburban neighborhood and goes often overlooked by locals. Who knew the highest point in the state is here?
Location: Delaware, United States

The plaque says, "The highest bench mark monument in Delaware is located on Ebright Road. This horizontal control mark denotes an elevation of 447.85 feet above sea level. The Delaware Geological Society through its relationship with the National Geodetic Survey has determined that this benchmark monument is in the vicinity of the highest natural elevation in the state."
Terrain Rating:

Photo Required: yes

Hint:
Ybbx nybat gur fvqrjnyx, gb gur fbhgu bs gur fgngr znexre sbe gur npghny fheirl zbahzrag juvpu znexf gur gehr uvturfg cbvag va Qrynjner. [decrypt]