19T E 361831 N 4646768
A coastal map with a "You Are Here" label can be seen on the two-sided sign outside the Waterfront Visitor Information Center on Water Street in Plymouth, Massachusetts.

Two granite posts hold up this display titled "America's Hometown - Plymouth, Massachusetts - Downtown Shopping District and Historic Sites". It names all the surrounding streets and points out parking areas, public restrooms, shopping and dining options, beaches, tourist points of interest and activities including historic locations such as Plymouth Rock -- which is a short, flat 0.25-mile (0.45km) walk to the southeast. The YOU ARE HERE spot at the upper left quarter of the panel calls attention with its solid black rectangle and white text.

Location Name: Plymouth Waterfront Visitor Information Center