Raadhuisplein - Waalwijk, NL
31U E 642818 N 5728641
Raadhuisplein is the main square in the city of Waalwijk. Almost all of the buildings are Dutch National Monuments. The main building is the old Town Hall.
Location: Noord-Brabant, Netherlands

The main square in Waalwijk is definitely worth a visit. Weekly the markets are held here and during summer it is busy with music festivals, foodstands etc. The ice cream shop (La Vitta Bella) has the best icecream in the area (visit link)
Parking can be done next to the new cityhall (paid)
N 51.691833
E 5.064209

"The former town hall of Waalwijk was built in the period 1929-1932 to a historicizing design by Alexander Jacobus Kropholler. The buildings around the Raadhuisplein in Waalwijk were designed almost entirely by Kropholler in the period 1931-1936 and consist of several other buildings in addition to the town hall. Until 2010, the building functioned as the town hall of the municipality of Waalwijk"

I found the information about the puzzle on this Puzzellokaal site: (visit link)
Location City and Country: Waalwijk, NL