Domkyrkoplatsen - Lund, Sweden
Lucky 7 in and around the Cathedral in the historic city of Lund.
Location: Skåne, Sweden

You must enter the Cathedral and see the exciting astronomical clock. The clock plays twice a day, do not miss the little show when the Three Wise Men greet the Virgin Mary. Below the Cathedral you should see the many pillars, especially the special pillar that a man named Finn is holding around. A copy of the Cathedral is on display. Once you have seen it, you can end your trip outside the Cathedral at the Virgin Mary.
Department Number, Category Name, and Waymark Code:
2 - WM13HF8 - The Cathedral - Romanesque Architecture..... 5 - WM15D3Q - Katedralen - Official Local Tourism Attractions..... 6 - WM13BBY - Lund Cathedral - Exact Replicas..... 8 - WM139VX - Virgin Mary - Statues of Religious Figures..... 11 - WM159B6 - Horologium mirabile Lundense - Roadside Attractions..... 12 - WM13RBV - Signs of Zodiac - The Astronomical Clock - Signs of Zodiac..... 14 -WM15D40 - Lunds domkyrka - Wikipedia Entries.....

Check if all of your waymarks are within a 0.1 mile?: no

Tally: 7