Le port de plaisance de Porto Vecchio
32T E 523608 N 4604308
Au pied de la citadelle, le port, abrité au fond d’un golfe de 9 km Un port datant du VIe siècle av JC, qui se situe à l’emplacement du « Portus Syracusanus » romain. Il dispose d’une capacité de 350 places, dont 150 pour les bateaux de passage.
Location: Corse, France

At the foot of the citadel, the port, sheltered at the bottom of a 9 km long gulf. A port dating from the 6th century BC, which is located on the site of the Roman "Portus Syracusanus". It has a capacity of 350 berths, 150 of which are for passing boats.

UN PORT DE PLAISANCE ET DE PÊCHE

Credits

Le port de Porto-Vecchio c'est :

380 anneaux dont 150 anneaux accessibles en escale
avec le Label « Port propre et accueillant »
un accueil d’unités de prestige de 20 à 50 mètres.
La Capitainerie vous accueille toute l'année et propose aux plaisanciers de nombreux services (wifi, douches et sanitaires, eau, électricité, laverie automatique, carburant....)

Retrouvez toutse les informations partiques sur leur site internet

Des sociétés privées vous proposent différentes prestations (taxis et VTC, location de voitures, pressing, réparations, conciergerie maritime.....)

Le port de plaisance est également le lieux de départ de nombreuses activités : promenades en mer, location de bateaux et catamarans, plongée, jet ski, ou des bateau-école.

C'est également de ce haut lieu de Porto-Vecchio que sont tirés les feux d'artifice du 14 juillet et du 15 août.

Le quai des pécheurs est le rendez-vous des amateurs de pêche locale.

A MARINA AND FISHING PORT

The port of Porto-Vecchio is :

380 moorings, including 150 moorings available for stopovers
with the "Clean and welcoming port" label
a reception of prestigious boats from 20 to 50 meters.
The Harbour Master's Office welcomes you all year round and offers boaters a wide range of services (wifi, showers and toilets, water, electricity, automatic laundry, fuel....)

Find all the information on their website

Private companies offer various services (cabs and VTC, car rental, dry cleaning, repairs, maritime concierge service.....)

The marina is also the starting point of many activities: sea walks, boat and catamaran rental, diving, jet skiing, or boat school.

It is also from this high place of Porto-Vecchio that the fireworks of July 14 and August 15 are fired.

The fishermen's quay is the meeting place for local fishing enthusiasts.

Where is Marina Located: Ocean