President's House - WAZZUOPOLY EDITION - Pullman, Washington, USA
11T E 487041 N 5175382
President's House is a cyan space on the WAZZUOPOLY boardgame that corresponds with Illinois Avenue on the original board. The President's House was built in 1913 and serves as the home of the current WSU University President.
Location: Washington, United States

The "President's House" space in WAZZUOPOLY is cyan and costs $230. In WAZZUOPOLY the order of the colors is different than the original Monopoly game - the Ferdinand's space corresponds with Illinois Avenue on the original board.

The President's House is on Campus St near the dorms and Greek row. It was constructed in 1913 and serves as the home of the current WSU president. WSU has had many memorable presidents through the years. The most memorable from my time at WSU was Elson S. Floyd. He was a beloved University President and could often be spotted walking from his residence to his office in the morning, talking to students in the CUB during lunch, or sitting in the student section at sporting events. He was referred to by students as "E-Flo." Because of all the amazing University Presidents that WSU has had, it is no wonder that the President's House is included on the WAZZUOPOLY board.

Image Reference

Board Layout Photo or URL: URL (Link) will be provided below