Lewis Alumni Centre - WAZZUOPOLY EDITION - Pullman, Washington, USA
11T E 488211 N 5175246
Lewis Alumni Centre is a cyan space on the WAZZUOPOLY boardgame that corresponds with Indiana Avenue on the original board. The Lewis Alumni Centre building is a converted barn and an important meeting place on campus.
Location: Washington, United States

The "Lewis Alumni Centre" space in WAZZUOPOLY is cyan and costs $210. In WAZZUOPOLY the order of the colors is different than the original Monopoly game - the Lewis Alumni Centre space corresponds with Indiana Avenue on the original board.

The Lewis Alumni Centre, a converted barn, opened its doors on March 31, 1989. It has become an active meeting place for current students, the entire WSU community, and of course, the WSU Alumni Association as well as a popular event space. The original building, the "farm barn" has been a landmark on the east side of campus since the 1920s when it was built for the agriculture school. Its striking architecture and importance as a meeting place today explain its inclusion on the WAZZUOPOLY board.

Image Reference

Board Layout Photo or URL: URL (Link) will be provided below