Baker's Delivery Van - Fisher & Donaldson, Cupar, Scotland.
Old style delivery van on the roof of Fisher & Donaldson's bakery and tearoom in the Fife town of Cupar.
Location: Northern Scotland, United Kingdom

Fisher & Donaldson is a fifth generation bakery based in the Fife market town of Cupar in eastern Scotland. It was founded in 1919 by brothers-in-law Willie Fisher and Davie Donaldson in the town after they returned from the First World War.

Specialising in the fudge doughnut, the company has expanded to having shops in St.Andrews and Dundee also. The main bakery, with its tearoom, can be found on Ceres Road heading south from the town centre of Cupar. The tearoom is situated on the eastern side of the road, and one of the bakery's old delivery vans can be easily seen on the roof of the building above the entrance. The blue van looks to be dated from around the 1950s and is in the blue of the bakery's livery.

Fisher & Donaldson
Ceres Road