Studenternes Hus, Aarhus - Denmark
Studenternes hus blev stiftet i 2003 - The Studenterhus was founded in 2003 and is the Danish equivalent to a Fraternerty and Sorority house.
Location: Denmark

Studenterhus Aarhus er en privat forening hvor studerende kan møde hinanden på tværs af uddannelser og nationaliteter både i fagligt og socialt regi.

Studenterhus Aarhus har til huse i Studenternes Hus (bygget 1964) ved Aarhus Universitet. Studenternes Hus har både en café - Studiecaféen - og driver Studenterbaren (der tidligere hed Universitetsbaren) og derudover afholdes der koncerter og andre arrangementer såsom foredrag, stand up, studiefester og lign. i scene-hallen Stakladen. Foreningen blev stiftet i 2003, og har omkring 8.500 medlemmer. Udover at være mødested studerende i mellem, er Studenterhuset også stedet hvor de studerende kan møde virksomheder i Aarhus og omegn.

Studenterhus Aarhus is a private association where students can meet each other across educations and nationalities both academically and socially.

The Students' House Aarhus is housed in Studenternes Hus (built 1964) at Aarhus University. Studenternes Hus has both a café - Studiecaféen - and runs TheStudents' Bar (formerly called Universitetsbaren) and in addition, concerts and other events are held such as lectures, stand up, study parties and similar events in the stage hall Stakladen. The association was founded in 2003, and has about 8,500 members. In addition to being a meeting place for students in between, Studenterhuset is also the place where students can meet companies in Aarhus and the surrounding area.
Type: Co-Ed

Name: Other (not Listed)