Porch Light Pizza - Pullman, Washington
Location: Washington, United States

Porch Light Pizza restaurant is a pizza restaurant in Pullman, WA that opened in 2014. The menu offers pizza and salad items and a casual come-right-up-and-order, seat-yourself atmosphere. The owners also own South Fork Public House which is also present in Pullman.

The building that it is in, is a triangular building which was built in 1926 by James Carson at the corner of Olsen and Kamiaken and it is situated between an ally and the South Fork of the Palouse River. In 1927 the building was purchased by Raymond Hutchison and housed a photography studio for much of the 20th century. In 1986, the building was purchased by Jill and John Aesoph who opened Swilly's restaurant which operated at this site until 2013. The word "Swilly's" is still written in the concrete outside of the front entrance and at the bottom of a stairway at the side entrance.

Information about the building: visit link

How do you rate this Pizza restaurant?: